Past Presidents

x = Deceased

Year Name Fire Department Deceased
1940-1941   August Chambon  Donora VFC x
1941-1942   David R. Moody  Lock Four VFC x
1942-1943   Walter B. Felter  Finleyville VFD x
1943-1944   William McLhinney  Canonsburg VFD x
1944-1945   Henry Neill  East Bethlehem Twp VFC x
1945-1947   Alex Grant  McDonald VFD x
1947-1948   W. Earl Simpson  Houston VFC x
1948-1949   Sylvester Frizze  McDonald VFD x
1949-1950   Robert D. McClellan  East Bethlehem Twp. VFC x
1950-1951   James D. Cousins  Cokeburg VFC x
1951-1952   G. Paul Reed  Monongahela VFD x
1952-1953   Fred C. Horn  Carroll Twp. VFD x
1953-1954   Clyde C. Brokaw  Roscoe VFD x
1954-1955   Lawrence Brinkman Jr.  McDonald VFD  x
1955-1956   Steve Gianotto Jr.  Avella VFD x
1956-1957   Park Denny  New Eagle VFD x
1957-1958   James V. Russell  Midway VFD x
1958-1959   Joseph Huscroft  Lock Four VFC x
1959-1960   Elmer C. Barnhart  New Eagle VFD x
1960-1961   David D. Frye  Monogahela VFD x
1961-1962   William Klamorick Jr.  Stockdale VFD  
1962-1963   Robert V. Perrin  Avella VFD x
1963-1964   Leroy Wilson  Canonsburg VFD x
1964-1965   Irwin Y. Hamilton Jr.  Cecil Twp. VFC #2, Muse  
1965-1966   Milton A. Douglas  Peters Twp. VFD x
1966-1967   Aldo Ropelle  East Bethlehem Twp. VFC x
1967-1968   Charles Addis  Peters Twp. VFD x
1968-1969   William R. Carl  Avella VFD  
1969-1970   Joseph Rehak  McDonald VFD  
1970-1971   Lewis E. Crumrine  East Bethlehem Twp. VFC x
1971-1972   Robert J. Malone  Claysville VFD x
1972-1973   Elmer Gasper  Cecil Twp. VFC #2, Muse  
1973-1974   Wilson Cornell  East Bethlehem Twp. VFC x
1974-1975   Bruce Carlton  Midway VFD x
1975-1976   Walter B. Pagent  Claysville VFD x
1976-1977   Richard Maslo  Lock Four VFC x
1977-1978   Leonard Fink  Peters Twp. VFD x
1978-1979   Geno Narquini  Avella VFD x
1979-1980   George Uremovich  Elrama VFC x
1980-1981   James Hopper  Midway VFD  
1981-1982   Arthur VanBriggle  North Franklin Twp. VFC x
1982-1983   John Graham  South Franklin Twp. VFD x
1983-1984   David A. Smith  South Strabane VFD #1  
1984-1985   Dale Knight  Valley Inn VFD x
1985-1986   Rodger O. Young  Valley Inn VFD  
1986-1987   William Rusmisel  Claysville VFD  
1987-1988   Joel C. Richmond  Claysville VFD  
1988-1989   Russell E. Allridge  Finleyville VFD  
1989-1990   Robert C. Moore  Taylorstown VFD  
1990-1991   Timothy Solobay  Canonsburg VFD  
1991-1992   Thomas L. Balaban  South Franklin Twp. VFD  
1992-1993   Richard Simms  Canonsburg VFD  
1993-1994   Thomas D’Amico  South Strabane VFD #1  
1994-1996   Cathy Ray  Midway VFD  
1996-1998   George Coleman Jr.  Canonsburg VFD  
1998-1999   Frank Salerno  Glendale Hose Co. #1  
1999-2000   Ruth A. Manning  Finleyville VFD  
2000-2001   Lewis Korzinski  Avella VFD x
2001-2002   William A. Manning  Finleyville VFD  
2002-2003   Laura Ryniawec  Avella VFD  
2003-2005   Gerald McClain Jr.  Slovan VFD  
2005-2006   Linda Pescho  Avella VFD  
2006-2008   Ruth A. Manning  Finleyville VFD  
2008-2009   Wayne A. Cimino  Chartiers Twp. VFD  
2009-2011   Joseph Slebonick  Cecil Twp. VFC #3  
2011-2012   Gerald McClain Jr.  Burgettestown VFD  
2012-2016   Michael McBride Jr  Charleroi Fire Dept.